Bid Publish Date
19-Jul-2025, 11:23 pm
Bid End Date
07-Aug-2025, 3:00 pm
Location
Progress
RAHindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd announces a tender for Custom Bid for Services - QRA/ HIRA /HAZOP & ERDMP UPDATION for more detail refer scope of job, tender document in UDHAM SINGH NAGAR, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 07-08-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASERIES ENVIROTEK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 29-07-2025 18:12:34 | |
| 2 | DARVESHI ENGINEERING PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 06-08-2025 12:05:27 | |
| 3 | Elazra Corporation Under PMA | 30-07-2025 10:52:44 | |
| 4 | inherent engineering Under PMA | 07-08-2025 13:18:45 | |
| 5 | JP India Engineering & Consultancy Services Under PMA | 29-07-2025 13:45:06 | |
| 6 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES Under PMA | 29-07-2025 14:44:08 | |
| 7 | Polite Engineering Under PMA | 07-08-2025 13:24:38 | |
| 8 | PROGRESSIVE INDUSTRIAL CONSULTANTS Under PMA | 07-08-2025 12:23:58 | |
| 9 | QMS INDIA LIMITED Under PMA | 26-07-2025 16:11:14 | |
| 10 | SAFETY INFO PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 07-08-2025 14:24:41 | |
| 11 | Salvus Energy Under PMA | 29-07-2025 15:04:57 | |
| 12 | SONAR BHARAT ENVIRONMENT &ECOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 30-07-2025 14:28:44 | |
| 13 | TSM THESAFETYMASTER PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 06-08-2025 10:51:12 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES Under PMA Winner | ₹65,000 | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - QRA/ HIRA /HAZOP & ERDMP UPDATION for more detail refer scope of job, ten |
| L2 | Polite Engineering Under PMA | ₹67,000 | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - QRA/ HIRA /HAZOP & ERDMP UPDATION for more detail refer scope of job, ten |
| L3 | SONAR BHARAT ENVIRONMENT &ECOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹70,100 | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - QRA/ HIRA /HAZOP & ERDMP UPDATION for more detail refer scope of job, ten |
| L4 | JP India Engineering & Consultancy Services Under PMA | ₹92,000 | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - QRA/ HIRA /HAZOP & ERDMP UPDATION for more detail refer scope of job, ten |
| L5 | SAFETY INFO PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹1,67,500 | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - QRA/ HIRA /HAZOP & ERDMP UPDATION for more detail refer scope of job, ten |
| L6 | Elazra Corporation Under PMA | ₹2,34,000 | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - QRA/ HIRA /HAZOP & ERDMP UPDATION for more detail refer scope of job, ten |
| L7 | inherent engineering Under PMA | ₹3,50,000 | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - QRA/ HIRA /HAZOP & ERDMP UPDATION for more detail refer scope of job, ten |
| L8 | QMS INDIA LIMITED Under PMA | ₹4,30,000 | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - QRA/ HIRA /HAZOP & ERDMP UPDATION for more detail refer scope of job, ten |
| L9 | ASERIES ENVIROTEK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹11,21,000 | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - QRA/ HIRA /HAZOP & ERDMP UPDATION for more detail refer scope of job, ten |
| L9 | PROGRESSIVE INDUSTRIAL CONSULTANTS Under PMA | ₹11,21,000 | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - QRA/ HIRA /HAZOP & ERDMP UPDATION for more detail refer scope of job, ten |
| L10 | Salvus Energy Under PMA | ₹11,97,700 | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - QRA/ HIRA /HAZOP & ERDMP UPDATION for more detail refer scope of job, ten |
🎉 L1 Winner
MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES Under PMA
Final Price: ₹65,000
Start
12-Oct-2025, 7:00 pm
End
14-Oct-2025, 10:00 am
Duration: 39 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Custom Bid for Services - QRA/ HIRA /HAZOP & ERDMP UPDATION for more detail refer scope of job, tender document
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
SCOPE_OF_WORK
PAYMENT
OTHER
BOQ
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
07-Aug-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
07-Aug-2025, 10:00 am
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer