Bid Publish Date
14-Feb-2025, 11:31 am
Bid End Date
05-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Location
Progress
RAA tender has been published for N/a Online Ups Modular Type (Q3) in KAPURTHALA, PUNJAB. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 05-03-2025 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ess Enn Associates (SNA) Under PMA | Make : LIEBERT Model : EXM2 | 04-03-2025 19:25:01 | |
| 2 | FORE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LIEBERT Model : EXM2 | 04-03-2025 18:11:31 | |
| 3 | MOULD TRAINING AND NETWORKS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : MODULINE | 05-03-2025 11:56:12 | |
| 4 | POM SYSTEMS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : POM POWER--POM SYSTEMS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : CMS-150/25 | 03-03-2025 20:34:24 | |
| 5 | PROSTARM INFO SYSTEMS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PROSTARM Model : MD200 | 04-03-2025 16:44:36 | |
| 6 | SNA POWER ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LIEBERT Model : EXM2 | 04-03-2025 19:35:13 | |
| 7 | UNILINE ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : MODULINE | 26-02-2025 16:54:38 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PROSTARM INFO SYSTEMS LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹16,80,000 | Item Categories : Online Ups Modular Type |
| L2 | SNA POWER ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹16,90,000 | Item Categories : Online Ups Modular Type |
| L3 | UNILINE ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹19,21,113 | Item Categories : Online Ups Modular Type |
🎉 L1 Winner
PROSTARM INFO SYSTEMS LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹16,80,000
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
21-Mar-2025, 6:00 pm
End
22-Mar-2025, 6:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
8
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Online Ups Modular Type (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about PUNJAB tender market
The eligibility requirements mandate that bidders must be registered entities with a minimum of 3 years of past experience in delivering similar products. Furthermore, they should possess an average annual turnover of at least 8 Lakh. Compliance with all technical specifications, certificates, and documentary proof as requested in the ATC is crucial.
Bidders are required to submit various documents including, but not limited to:
The payment terms will be detailed further in the awarded contract. Generally, payment will be facilitated upon successful delivery and installation of the Online UPS Modular Type systems, subject to satisfactory inspection and compliance with the stipulated performance standards outlined in the tender documentation.
Bid evaluation will be based on the Total value-wise evaluation method. The primary criteria will focus on selecting the 50% lowest priced technically qualified bidders. Bidders are encouraged to provide clear documentation and any additional materials that can support their bids during evaluation.
The tender has special provisions that benefit Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups, fostering an inclusive and competitive marketplace. These provisions include preferential evaluation criteria and potential exemptions on specific eligibility requirements. Additionally, participation aligns with the ‘Make in India’ initiative, promoting local industries and products.