TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For MEASUREMENT OF BUSHING TAN DELTA AND CAPACITANCE OF 132/33KV POWER TRANSFORMER AND TIME OF CRM TEST OF 145KV SF6 CIRCUIT BREAKER AT VARIOUS 132KV S/S UNDER ETD, MAU. in MAU, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Oct-2025, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Nov-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹4,500

Progress

Issue06-Oct-2025, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) invites bids for MEASUREMENT OF BUSHING TAN DELTA AND CAPACITANCE OF 132/33KV POWER TRANSFORMER AND TIME OF CRM TEST OF 145KV SF6 CIRCUIT BREAKER AT VARIOUS 132KV S/S UNDER ETD, MAU. in MAU, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-11-2025 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TNE) North-East Gorakhpur||SE, ETC, Azamgarh

Officer Inviting Bids

SE ETC AZAMGARH

Bid Opening Place

AZAMGARH

Address

220KV S/S COLONY HAFIZPUR AZAMGARH

Work Location

MAU

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

06-10-2025 13:00:00

Document Download Start

06-10-2025 13:00:00

Document Download End

03-11-2025 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

UTR SLIP OF EMD TENDER FEE PAN CARD GST CERTIFICATE WORK EXPERIENCE etc.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SE ETC UPPTCL AZAMGARH

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UP POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE