TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Contruction of Storm Water Drain and Culvert at Lorry Petai Anna Nagar, Ponvizha Nagar Main and Cross Road, Rose Park Main and Cross Roads in Ward No 86, South Zone, in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹50,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

MAWS announces a tender for Contruction of Storm Water Drain and Culvert at Lorry Petai Anna Nagar, Ponvizha Nagar Main and Cross Road, Rose Park Main and Cross Roads in Ward No 86, South Zone, in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender doucuments

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹50,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

JNNURM Conference Hall, Coimbatore Corporation

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number e60/2026-sz two cover Tender ID 2026_MAWS_694703_6 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of payment Acknowledgement .pdf Scanned Copy of Registration/Renewal Order .pdf Tender Document .pdf Addtional Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Contruction of Storm Water Drain and Culvert at Lorry Petai Anna Nagar, Ponvizha Nagar Main and Cross Road, Rose Park Main and Cross Roads in Ward No 86, South Zone, Work Description Contruction of Storm Water Drain and Culvert at Lorry Petai Anna Nagar, Ponvizha Nagar Main and Cross Road, Rose Park Main and Cross Roads in Ward No 86, South Zone, NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender doucuments Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 50,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Coimbatore corporation Pincode 641001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JNNURM Conference Hall, Coimbatore Corporation Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 519.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Building.pdf TD 962.09 2 Additional Documents ITB.pdf ITB 202.37 3 BOQ BOQ_835378.xls BOQ 328.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Commissioner, Coimbatore Corporation Address Coimbatore Corporation, Main Office, Big bazaar street, Town hall, Coimbatore-1   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data