TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for T02-Morballa to Forbesganj RCC BRIDGE AT T02-MORBALLA TO FORBESGANJ AT CH-11.600KM (BR01P3R114) in ARARIA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

15-Jun-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

22-Jun-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹10,70,000

Value

₹5,34,77,536

Location

Progress

Issue15-Jun-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical22-06-2026 14:42:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Rural Works Department - Bihar T02-Morballa to Forbesganj RCC BRIDGE AT T02-MORBALLA TO FORBESGANJ AT CH-11. 600KM (BR01P3R114) in ARARIA, BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 22-06-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rural Works Department - Bihar

Bid Opening Place

RWD (HQ) PATNA

Work Location

Forbishganj

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Chandan Kumar
22-06-2026 14:42:00
2
KAMLAPATI
22-06-2026 13:28:00
3
M/s SURYA CONSTRUCTION
22-06-2026 13:28:00
4
sathi electric construction
22-06-2026 14:58:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Bridge Construction

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

15-06-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

15-06-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

22-06-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,34,77,536

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-06-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

RURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE