Bid Publish Date
17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹8,250
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
Directorate of Local Bodies UP announces a tender for Repair of Tata Excavator cum Backhoe Loader UP83T4240 in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹354
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
17-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
17-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹0
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
NAGAR NIGAM
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender