Bid Publish Date
04-Mar-2025, 2:19 pm
Bid End Date
14-Mar-2025, 3:00 pm
Location
Progress
West Bengal Police announces a tender for High End Desktop Computer (Q2) in MALDA, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 5. Submission Deadline: 14-03-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD3 19.5" | 05-03-2025 11:20:28 | |
| 2 | DEVIKA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 13-03-2025 17:10:38 | |
| 3 | OM SHAKTI COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 09-03-2025 17:12:42 | |
| 4 | POONAM COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : RDP Model : Desk PC 117 | 13-03-2025 13:18:02 | |
| 5 | PRIMESTAR I.T. SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i7 12700 Win11P 161SSD3 21.5" | 08-03-2025 17:59:50 | |
| 6 | S K & COMPANY Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G | 14-03-2025 11:03:18 | |
| 7 | TANS INFOTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : RDP Model : Desk PC-117 | 12-03-2025 12:11:29 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | DEVIKA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | PRIMESTAR I.T. SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L3 | S K & COMPANY Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L4 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
Quantity
5
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
OEM Avg. Turnover
14
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
High End Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender involve being a registered entity with the necessary certifications that comply with government procurement mandates. Bidders need to demonstrate their capability in supplying high-end desktop computers, which includes fulfilling technical specifications, financial credibility, and possessing the requisite industry licenses. Compliance with local procurement policies and a track record in associated technology supply can enhance the eligibility credentials.
The technical specifications required for the high-end desktop computers include a powerful processor, adequate RAM to support multitasking, substantial hard drive capacity for storage, and high-quality graphics processing capabilities. Moreover, bidders must provide documentation proving compliance with industry quality standards and deliverables that ensure robust performance, durability, and energy efficiency.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is essential to ascertain the seriousness of bid submissions. Bidders are advised to check the tender documents for specific EMD amounts and the procedures for submission. The EMD ensures that only committed suppliers participate in the tender process, providing essential financial security to the issuing authority during the evaluation phase.
The submission methods for tender proposals will be outlined in the tender documentation. Generally, electronic submissions through designated portals are preferred, but hard copies may also be required. Bidders must ensure that all documents are submitted in the recommended formats to avoid disqualification during the evaluation phase.
MSEs participating in this tender may benefit from special provisions that encourage their inclusion in government projects. These can include relaxed eligibility criteria, financial assistance, and support services aimed to promote local business growth. By leveraging these provisions, MSEs can enhance their competitive edge in public sector bids, thereby contributing to the regional economic landscape.