TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Biennial contract of operation Maintenance of HVWS, Fire hydrant system, DG set 250KVA Fire Alarm system at Durgapur 400KV S/S in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹25,430

Value

₹25,43,000

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED Biennial contract of operation Maintenance of HVWS emulsifier system and Fire hydrant system, 01 no DG set 250KVA Fire Alarm system period of 02 years in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||TRANSMISSION ZONE-II BURDWAN||DURGAPUR 400KV AREA OFFICE

Bid Opening Place

Durgapur 400 KV Area Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||TRANSMISSION ZONE-II BURDWAN||DURGAPUR 400KV AREA OFFICE Tender Reference Number DGP-400KV AO/ELECT/2026-27/01 Tender ID 2026_SETCL_1035456_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,430 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Biennial contract of operation Maintenance of HVWS, Fire hydrant system, DG set 250KVA Fire Alarm system at Durgapur 400KV S/S Work Description Biennial contract of operation Maintenance of HVWS emulsifier system and Fire hydrant system,01 no DG set 250KVA Fire Alarm system period of 02 years NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,43,000 Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Durgapur 400KV Sub Station Pincode 713206 Pre Bid Meeting Place Durgapur 400 KV Area Office  Pre Bid Meeting Address Durgapur 400 KV Area Office  Pre Bid Meeting Date 04-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Durgapur 400 KV Area Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1892.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2543514.xls BOQ 326.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE and Area Manager DURGAPUR 400KV Area Office Address Durgapur 400 KV Area Office   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹25,43,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

04-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 14