TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of Sewer and C C Road and Nali on main road at Ispat nagar Kanpur in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,09,01,000

Value

₹54,50,41,540

Progress

Issue18-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Kanpur Development Authority invites bids for Construction of Sewer and C C Road and Nali on main road at Ispat nagar Kanpur in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

450

Bid Submission Start

18-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

18-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹54,50,41,540

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FC

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KANPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kanpur Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

KDA KANPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kanpur Development Authority Tender Reference Number 1156136 Tender ID 2026_UPKDA_1170771_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To FC Fee Payable At KANPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,09,01,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FC EMD Payable At KANPUR     Work Item Details Title Construction of Sewer and C C Road and Nali on main road at Ispat nagar Kanpur Work Description Construction of Sewer and C C Road and Nali on main road at Ispat nagar Kanpur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 54,50,41,528 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 450  Location kanpur Pincode 208002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KDA KANPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   tender notice 2368.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TDISPATNAGARSEWERSADAKNALI.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 1856.28 2 BOQ BOQ_2197030.xls ESTIMATE 407.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Opening and closing date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF ENGINEER KDA KANPUR Address MOTIJHEEL KDA KANPUR   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data