TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply of Pendimethalin 30PC EC at different block in Paschim Medinipur District during Rabi in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹29,350

Value

₹14,67,500

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE has released a public tender for Supply of Pendimethalin 30PC EC at different block in Paschim Medinipur District during Rabi in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

28-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

22-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹14,67,500

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

28-07-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE||OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE-ADMN PASCHIM MEDINIPUR

Bid Opening Place

Office of the DDA(Admn),Paschim Medinipur,Abash

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE||OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE-ADMN PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Tender Reference Number WBAGR/DDA(ADMN)/PASCHIM MEDINIPUR/e-NIT-02 (Sl.1 TO 11)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DOA_1032940_5 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf EMD .pdf Technical .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,350 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Pendimethalin 30PC EC at different block in Paschim Medinipur District during Rabi Work Description Supply of Pendimethalin 30PC EC at different block in Paschim Medinipur District during Rabi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,67,500 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Office of the DDA(Admn),Pas Pincode 721102 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the DDA(Admn),Paschim Medinipur,Abash  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the DDA(Admn),Paschim Medinipur,Abash  Pre Bid Meeting Date 28-Jul-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of the DDA(Admn),Paschim Medinipur,Abash Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 12522.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 12506.54 2 BOQ BOQ_2536902.xls BOQ 340.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DDA(Admn,Paschim Medinipur Address Office of the DDA(Admn),Paschim Medinipur,Abash   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data