TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Tenofovir 300 mg and Inj Tenecteplase 40 mg in S.A.S Nagar, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹1

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Health and Family Welfare Tenofovir 300 mg and Inj Tenecteplase 40 mg in S. A. S Nagar, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Health and Family Welfare||Punjab Health System Corporation||Medical Wing

Bid Opening Place

SAS Nagar Mohali

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Health and Family Welfare||Punjab Health System Corporation||Medical Wing Tender Reference Number PHSC/Proc/2026/37 Tender ID 2026_DHFW_173137_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf Bid Document .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Tenofovir 300 mg and Inj Tenecteplase 40 mg Work Description Tenofovir 300 mg and Inj Tenecteplase 40 mg NDA/Pre Qualification As per DNIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1 Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location SAS Nagar Mohali Pincode 160062 Pre Bid Meeting Place Committee Room of PHSC Mohali  Pre Bid Meeting Address Committee Room of PHSC Mohali, Third Floor, E-Block, Punjab School Education Board Complex, Opposite Fortis Hospital, Phase 8 SAS Nagar Mohali  Pre Bid Meeting Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM  Bid Opening Place SAS Nagar Mohali Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 446.16 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Bid Document 1709.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_352292.xls BoQ 336.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extended Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director PHSC Address Managing Director, Punjab Health Systems Corporation, Second Floor, E-Block, Punjab School Education Board Complex, Opposite Fortis Hospital, Phase 8 SAS Nagar Mohali   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per DNIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

13-08-2026 09:00:00

Authority Records

HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1