TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIR MAINT OF OLD UNSV METER PANEL METER BOX SUB MAIN WIRING ELECTRIC DISTRIBUTION BOARD MCCB MCB AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS UNDER GE MIS MHOW in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹25,00,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR MAINT OF OLD UNSV METER PANEL METER BOX SUB MAIN WIRING ELECTRIC DISTRIBUTION BOARD MCCB MCB AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS UNDER GE MIS MHOW in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

All as per Tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (MIS) Mhow

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES||CWE MHOW - MES||GE (Maint) Inf School - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (MIS) Mhow

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES||CWE MHOW - MES||GE (Maint) Inf School - MES Tender Reference Number 8929/GE (MIS)/Mhow Tender ID 2026_MES_767448_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical For enlisted bidder(i) Scanned copy of enlistment letter and one time verification or renewal letter .pdf (ii) Scanned copy of DD towards tender fee and application for requesting tender .pdf (iii) Scanned copy of EPF and GST registration certificate .pdf (iv) Scanned copy of similar work carried out and work in hand and No Ban certificate .pdf For unenlisted bidder (i) Scanned copies of documents meeting the eligibility criteria as per NIT .pdf (ii) Scanned copy of DD (Tender cost) EMD and EPF and GST registration certificate .pdf (iii) Scanned copy of similar work carried out and work in hand and No Ban certificate .pdf 2 Finance Schedule A (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (MIS) Mhow Fee Payable At Mhow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (MIS) Mhow EMD Payable At Mhow     Work Item Details Title REPAIR MAINT OF OLD UNSV METER PANEL METER BOX SUB MAIN WIRING ELECTRIC DISTRIBUTION BOARD MCCB MCB AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS UNDER GE MIS MHOW Work Description REPAIR MAINT OF OLD UNSV METER PANEL METER BOX SUB MAIN WIRING ELECTRIC DISTRIBUTION BOARD MCCB MCB AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS UNDER GE MIS MHOW NDA/Pre Qualification All as per Tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category b (i)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE (MIS) Mhow Pincode 453441 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (MIS) Mhow Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 223.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderandspecialcondition8929.pdf Tender Documents and Special Conditions 496.70 2 Additional Documents DetailsOfWorkInAndInHand.pdf Details of Work in Hand 101.93 3 Tender Documents ParticularSpecifications8929.pdf Particular Specification 369.05 4 Tender Documents ListOfMake8929.pdf List of Make 186.24 5 BOQ BOQ_877787.xls Schedule A (BOQ) 390.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (MIS) Mhow Address Garrison Engineer (Maint) Infantry School Mhow (MP) - 453441   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data