TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: PROVN OF ALUMINIUM PARTITION WALL AND WALL PANELLING AT P-34 STN HQ RAIPUR AT NAYA RAIPUR MIL STN in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹3,600

Value

₹1,76,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES As per BOQ in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹300

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,76,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AGE (I) Naya Raipur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES||CWE JABALPUR - MES||AGE (I) RAIPUR - MES

Bid Opening Place

AGE (I) Naya Raipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES||CWE JABALPUR - MES||AGE (I) RAIPUR - MES Tender Reference Number 8400/463/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_785013_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical For all contractors, scanned copy of application and DD/BC towards cost of tender .pdf For MES enlisted contractors - Scanned copy of Enlistment letter .pdf Other than MES enlisted contractors Pdf of all documents required as per eligibility criteria of MES .pdf For All contractor -Scan copy of GSTIN, ESIC and Provident Fund Code number Certificate .pdf For other than MES enlisted- Scan copy of works list of similar nature completed in last three year .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 300] Tender Fee in ₹ 300 Fee Payable To AGE (I) Naya Raipur Fee Payable At Raipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AGE (I) Naya Raipur EMD Payable At Raipur     Work Item Details Title PROVN OF ALUMINIUM PARTITION WALL AND WALL PANELLING AT P-34 STN HQ RAIPUR AT NAYA RAIPUR MIL STN Work Description As per BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,76,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Building Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location AGE (I) Naya Raipur Pincode 492101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AGE (I) Naya Raipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 172.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderPage463.pdf Tender Documents 1140.52 2 BOQ BOQ_879630.xls BOQ 319.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGE (I) Naya Raipur Address AGE (I) Naya Raipur, Military Engineer Services, C/O HQ COSA, Near International Cricket Stadium, Atal Nagar, Raipur (CG) 492101   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data