TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Replacement of old sand cleaning ofgravels from slow sand filter tanks water filters and painting of Water Treatment Plant Jhakri in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹36,265

Value

₹18,13,273

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

SJVN Ltd has released a public tender for Replacement of old sand cleaning ofgravels from slow sand filter tanks water filters and painting of Water Treatment Plant Jhakri in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,770

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹18,13,273

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per tender document

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

SJVN Ltd

Organization Chain

SJVN Ltd||Nathpa Jhakri Hydro Power Station, Jhakri||Procurement and Contracts Department

Bid Opening Place

Jhakri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain SJVN Ltd||Nathpa Jhakri Hydro Power Station, Jhakri||Procurement and Contracts Department Tender Reference Number 2962 Tender ID 2026_SJVNL_848888_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD cum tender .pdf 2 Finance Price schedule .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,770] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,770 Fee Payable To As per tender document Fee Payable At As per tender document Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 36,265 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per tender document EMD Payable At As per tender document     Work Item Details Title Replacement of old sand cleaning ofgravels from slow sand filter tanks water filters and painting of Water Treatment Plant Jhakri Work Description Replacement of old sand cleaning ofgravels from slow sand filter tanks water filters and painting of Water Treatment Plant Jhakri NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 18,13,273 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Jhakri Pincode 172201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jhakri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Replacement of old sand, cleaning ofgravels from slow sand filter tanks/water filters and painting of WaterTreatment Plant, Jhakri 2935.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT2962.pdf Replacement of old sand, cleaning ofgravels from slow sand filter tanks/water filters and painting of WaterTreatment Plant, Jhakri 2935.11   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Amendment-1 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM Address P AND C NJHPS JHAKRI   Back

Categories 20

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data