Bid Publish Date
29-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
10-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹1,998
Value
₹99,887
Location
Progress
DG, BSF, MHA has released a public tender for Repairing of Air conditioners installed in various places at STC BSF Chakur in LATUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
10-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹99,887
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
IG STC BSF Chakur
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender