TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Training and Integration of 360 Degree Horizontal Field of View (HFOV) Full Mission Bridge Simulator with 05 years Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract at Deendayal Port, Kandla. in KACHCHH, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

18-Jun-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹7,24,000

Value

₹3,62,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Jun-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kandla Port Trust as per tender documents in KACHCHH, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kandla Port Trust

Organization Chain

Kandla Port Trust||KoPT-Marine Department

Bid Opening Place

D.C. office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kandla Port Trust||KoPT-Marine Department Tender Reference Number DC-02/2026 Tender ID 2026_KPT_842058_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Not Applicable/ As per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Tender Documents .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Integrity Pact .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Deendayal Port Authority Fee Payable At Gandhidham Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,24,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Deendayal Port Authority EMD Payable At Gandhidham     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Training and Integration of 360 Degree Horizontal Field of View (HFOV) Full Mission Bridge Simulator with 05 years Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract at Deendayal Port, Kandla. Work Description as per tender documents NDA/Pre Qualification as per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,62,00,000 Product Category Supply, Erection and Commissioning Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1826  Location Kandla Pincode 370201 Pre Bid Meeting Place AO Building Gandhidham  Pre Bid Meeting Address Deputy Conservator, Deendayal Port Authority  Pre Bid Meeting Date 30-Jun-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place D.C. office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Jun-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 12:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Jun-2026 12:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Jun-2026 12:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender Document 1981.67 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf Integrity Pact 1195.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents BOQ.pdf as per tender 54.62   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Technical Bid Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Conservator Address Deputy Conservator Deendayal Port Authority   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Supply, Erection and Commissioning

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

1826

Bid Submission Start

18-06-2026 12:10:00

Document Download Start

18-06-2026 12:10:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹3,62,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Deendayal Port Authority

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

30-06-2026 15:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 15