TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for E TENDER NOTICE NO 01/2026-27 in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹100

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

RDD-CEO-NASHIK announces a tender for SUPPLY OF MATERIAL FOR GRAMPANCHAYAT ANJENERI TAL TRIMBAK DIST NASHIK FOR FY 2026-27 in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consumables

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RDD-CEO-NASHIK

Organization Chain

RDD-CEO-NASHIK||NASHIK-Dy. CEO V.P.||TRIMBAK||ANJANERI

Bid Opening Place

GRAMPANCHAYAT ANJENERI TAL TRIMBAK DIST NASHIK

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RDD-CEO-NASHIK||NASHIK-Dy. CEO V.P.||TRIMBAK||ANJANERI Tender Reference Number E TENDER NOTICE NO 01/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NASHI_1329637_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical UPLOAD ALL TECHNICAL DOCUMENT MENTION IN TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 501] Tender Fee in ₹ 1 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title E TENDER NOTICE NO 01/2026-27 Work Description SUPPLY OF MATERIAL FOR GRAMPANCHAYAT ANJENERI TAL TRIMBAK DIST NASHIK FOR FY 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consumables Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location GRAMPANCHAYAT ANJENERI TAL TRIMBAK DIST NASHIK Pincode 422212 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GRAMPANCHAYAT ANJENERI TAL TRIMBAK DIST NASHIK Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 163.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2276244.xls BOQ 551.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 corigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GRAMPANCHAYAT ADHIKARI SARPANCH AND UPSARPANCH Address GRAMPANCHAYAT ANJENERI TAL TRIMBAK DIST NASHIK   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data