Progress
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar) has released a public tender for Bone and Meat Band Saw Machine (Q3) in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 28-02-2025 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARS KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS Under PMA | Make : SDSI Model : SDSI-BM01A | 11-02-2025 10:53:39 | |
| 2 | central optical works Under PMA | Make : SDSI Model : SDSI-BM01A | 17-02-2025 12:25:10 | |
| 3 | M/S AMBALA INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : RKAI Model : MCM/15/8/24/S35 | 09-02-2025 11:21:00 | |
| 4 | PALAK DHIMAN FURNITURE Under PMA | Make : SDSI Model : SDSI-BM01A | 19-02-2025 11:08:13 | |
| 5 | SANVIK IND. Under PMA | Make : SDSI Model : SDSI-BM01A | 10-02-2025 12:39:06 | |
| 6 | Yes Square Marketing Under PMA | Make : SDSI Model : SDSI-BM01A | 28-02-2025 12:53:09 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SANVIK IND. Under PMA | Item Categories : Bone and Meat Band Saw Machine |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
8
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Bone and Meat Band Saw Machine (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KERALA tender market
The qualification requirements for suppliers include registration as a business entity, an average annual turnover of 1 Lakh over the past three years, and demonstrating satisfactory past performance of at least 80% in similar projects. Additionally, businesses must provide relevant documents to substantiate their eligibility.
Bidders are required to submit various certificates, including an OEM Authorization Certificate, documents showcasing past performance, and a certificate demonstrating compliance with annual turnover requirements. Any additional certification specified in the ATC must also be included to ensure a complete submission.
To initiate the registration process, bidders must create an account on the designated procurement platform and ensure their company profile is updated with all relevant information. Following registration, required documents including the OEM Authorization Certificate and financial records must be prepared for submission with the tender proposal.
Bidders must adhere to the specified guidelines regarding accepted document formats. Commonly required formats include PDF for formal documents and specific forms as prescribed in the tender document. Bidders should verify the detailed requirements outlined in the ATC to ensure compliance.
The payment terms for the awarded contract will be clearly outlined in the final agreement. Bidders are expected to consider standard industry practices, which typically involve milestone payments upon delivery and installation of the Bone and Meat Band Saw Machine. Detailed payment schedules will depend on the evaluation outcome and final contract negotiations.