Progress
A tender has been published for RRVPN - CMD PURCHASE OF 33kV 1CX630 SQ. MM XLPE INSULATED ARMOURED ALUMINIUM CABLE under BN-9016002606 in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,950
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
please refer tender documents
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹56,41,980
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
As per specification
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender