TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Restoration of rain damages on Ratti Randhara road KM 0/0 to 9/0 and Galma to Majhyali road KM 0/0 to 9/0 in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹2,300

Value

₹1,13,215

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD C/o road side drain and shoulders. in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,13,215

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Nerchowk

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number PW-NCD-E-Tender/ Publication/ 2026- 4155-62 dt. 24.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_142026_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of tender indicated in schedule E .pdf The earnest money indicated in schedule E .pdf Contractors registration refer general rules No.24.3 .pdf GST registration alongwith latest uploaded return as per general rules No. 24.4 .pdf Detail of works in hand as per general rules No. 16 and 26. .pdf Latest ITR Return, PAN .pdf List of machinery, T and P refer schedule F with reference clause 18 and as per General Rules 24.6 .pdf Form No. 7/8 refer General Rules No. 26.7 .pdf Fresh Affidavit with name of work for Gazetted and non-gazetted Employees in HPPWD related to him. .pdf Fresh Affidavit with name of work for information furnished with the bid is correct in all respect. .pdf Other important documents as specified in proforma of Schedule .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Restoration of rain damages on Ratti Randhara road KM 0/0 to 9/0 and Galma to Majhyali road KM 0/0 to 9/0 Work Description C/o road side drain and shoulders. NDA/Pre Qualification As per SBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,13,215 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Nerchowk Pincode 175008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Nerchowk Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1092.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_210859.xls BOQ 789.50 2 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 6726.91   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Nerchowk Address Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Nerchowk   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data