TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: DNIT for Providing and installing of Online Continuous Monitoring System (OCMS) including 2 year complete maintenance on 2.00 MLD STP and all other works contingent thereto at Boha Distt. Mansa. in MANSA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹27,000

Location

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Local Government invites bids for DNIT for Providing and installing of Online Continuous Monitoring System (OCMS) including 2 year complete maintenance on 2. 00 MLD STP and all other works contingent thereto at Boha Distt. Mansa. in MANSA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Local Government

Organization Chain

Department of Local Government||Punjab Water Supply and Sewerage Board||Division - Mansa

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer, PWSSD Mansa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Local Government||Punjab Water Supply and Sewerage Board||Division - Mansa Tender Reference Number Tender Notice No.5 dt19.08.2026 Sr. No.1 Tender ID 2026_DLG_174043_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical scan copy of EMD and fees .pdf Documents as per DNIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 27,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DNIT for Providing and installing of Online Continuous Monitoring System (OCMS) including 2 year complete maintenance on 2.00 MLD STP and all other works contingent thereto at Boha Distt. Mansa. Work Description DNIT for Providing and installing of Online Continuous Monitoring System (OCMS) including 2 year complete maintenance on 2.00 MLD STP and all other works contingent thereto at Boha Distt. Mansa. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Mansa Pincode 151505 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, PWSSD Mansa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 323.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2DNITandconditionsOCMSBoha.pdf DNIT and conditions 10626.66 2 BOQ BOQ_354205.xls Price Bid 283.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, PWSSD Mansa Address Executive Engineer, PWSSD Mansa   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data