TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Special Repairs and Maintenance to Staff Quarters and Compound Wall at Deep Bhavan Premises, Visakhapatnam in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹1,88,970

Value

₹94,48,314

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships announces a tender for Special Repairs and Maintenance to Staff Quarters and Compound Wall at Deep Bhavan Premises, Visakhapatnam in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

300

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Submission of physical EMD and other mandatory documents as per Tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹94,48,314

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director of Lighthouses and Lightships

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Vishakhapatnam - DGLL

Bid Opening Place

DEEP BHAVAN, Visakhapatnam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Vishakhapatnam - DGLL Tender Reference Number MT-VSP-02001(02)/1/2026-Maint Tender ID 2026_DGLL_921773_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Average annual turnover of last 3 financial years .pdf Solvency certificate of not less than one(1) year old .pdf Experience in similar class of works of last 7 years .pdf Performance on work time over run .pdf Performance of work (quality) .pdf Firm registration/ empanelment certificate .pdf PAN and GST registration certificate .pdf IT returns of last 3 financial years .pdf Any other mandatory documents related to the tender .pdf 2 Finance Bill of quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,88,970 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director of Lighthouses and Lightships EMD Payable At Visakhapatnam     Work Item Details Title Special Repairs and Maintenance to Staff Quarters and Compound Wall at Deep Bhavan Premises, Visakhapatnam Work Description Special Repairs and Maintenance to Staff Quarters and Compound Wall at Deep Bhavan Premises, Visakhapatnam NDA/Pre Qualification Submission of physical EMD and other mandatory documents as per Tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 94,48,314 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Spl Repair and Maintenance Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 300  Location DEEP BHAVAN, Port Residential Area,Visakhapatnam Pincode 530024 Pre Bid Meeting Place DEEP BHAVAN, Visakhapatnam  Pre Bid Meeting Address DEEP BHAVAN, Port Residential Area,Visakhapatnam  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place DEEP BHAVAN, Visakhapatnam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 12-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting e-Tender 2869.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD.pdf Tender Document 1623.62 2 BOQ BOQ_968652.xls Bill of Quantity 507.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightship Address DEEP BHAVAN, Port Residential Area,Visakhapatnam   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data