TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Contract Bidding Open For Supply of 02 nos. of each Deflector Water & Oil servo cylinders and 02 nos. of Nozzle servo cylinders each for 1st and 2nd stage units at MGHE Power House, SVP, KPCL, Jogfalls - 577 435 in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 10:39 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹14,036

Value

₹5,61,431

Location

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 10:39 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority invites bids for Supply of 02 nos. of each Deflector Water & Oil servo cylinders and 02 nos. of Nozzle servo cylinders each for 1st and 2nd stage units at MGHE Power House, SVP, KPCL, Jogfalls - 577 435 in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Department

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹500

Bid Validity

120

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

N KUMARASWAMY

Contact Details

mobileNumber-9141607461

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

28-08-2026 16:30:00

Split EMD Required

No

Itemwise EMD Required

No

Itemwise Tech Eval

Yes

Document Requirements

Annual Turnover Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Company Registration Certificate

Technical BidMandatory

Duly filled and signed copy form of bid

Technical BidOptional

Duly filled and signed copy of General Information

Technical BidOptional

Duly filled and signed copy registration form with documents

Technical BidOptional

Duly signed bid document

Technical BidOptional

Duly signed copy of section-iii

Technical BidOptional

Duly signed Declarations

Technical BidOptional

GST certificate and PAN copy

Technical BidOptional

PO / WO copies of value not less than Rs.2.81 lakhs in a single order

Technical BidOptional

Small Scale Industries Certificate

Technical BidMandatory

Eligibility Criteria

1

Tenderers should not be associated, or have been associated in the past, directly or indirectly, with a firm or any of its affiliates which have been engaged by the Purchaser to provide consulting services for the preparation of the design, specifications, and other documents to be used for the procurement of the goods to be purchased under this Invitation of Tenders. 

2

Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka

3

It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.

4

EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.

5

All the General conditions of eligibility are mentioned in bid document.

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Categories 4