Bid Publish Date
11-Dec-2024, 12:50 pm
Bid End Date
23-Dec-2024, 1:00 pm
Value
₹3,74,997
Progress
District Court Ernakulam has released a public tender for Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2). Quantity: 3. Submission Deadline: 23-12-2024 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMICUS COMMUNICATIONS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn Ptr+1y Warranty-DADF-MFP | 23-12-2024 12:04:09 | |
| 2 | CYBERKING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn Ptr+1y Warranty-DADF-MFP | 21-12-2024 16:56:30 | |
| 3 | Emerging Solutions Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Managed MFP M72630dn | 23-12-2024 12:39:49 | |
| 4 | GALAXY IMAGING TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : Konica Minolta Model : bizhub 301i with DF+TN+1 Year warranty | 20-12-2024 18:04:00 | |
| 5 | INDTRON INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Make : Fujifilm Model : Fujifilm Apeos 3060 with 4GB Ram, 128 GB SSD HDD | 23-12-2024 11:53:35 | |
| 6 | Misuvi Sales Co Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn+Toner+DADF+MFP | 21-12-2024 14:44:35 | |
| 7 | RJ ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : KYOCERa Model : Kyocera TASKalfa MZ3200i with 1 Year Warranty | 23-12-2024 10:58:30 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | RJ ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM | |
| L2 | AMICUS COMMUNICATIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM | |
| L3 | Misuvi Sales Co( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM | |
| L4 | CYBERKING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM | |
| L5 | GALAXY IMAGING TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM |
Quantity
3
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
14
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements for bidding on the multifunction machines include being a registered entity, having a minimum average annual turnover of 1 Lakh (s), and demonstrating 3 years of past experience in similar procurements. Additionally, bidders must attain a minimum past performance rating of 50% to qualify.
Bidders must provide several critical certificates, including an OEM Authorization Certificate, experience documentation, and compliance certificates as outlined in the bid requirements.
To participate in this tender, bidders must first register on the official GeM portal. Once registration is complete, they can start submitting bids following the guidelines mentioned in the documentation.
While the specific formats are detailed in the documentation, it is essential for bidders to submit files in commonly accepted formats such as PDF and Word, ensuring all files are legible and properly formatted.
The machines being procured should meet specific technical specifications outlined in the tender documents. These include high-speed printing, efficient scanning features, and adherence to energy consumption standards.
Bidders are expected to comply with the quality standards specified in the technical requirements section of the tender documentation. This includes adherence to performance benchmarks outlined in the attached documents.
Bidders must comply with all stipulated requirements as detailed in the documents, ensuring that they meet financial, technical, and operational criteria set forth by the Home Department Kerala.
The tender documentation contains specifics regarding Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirements, which are typically a percentage of the total bid value, ensuring commitment to the bid.
All successful bidders will be required to furnish a performance security in an amount stipulated in the bid documentation, serving as a guarantee against bid performance.
Payment terms are generally predetermined as part of the bid conditions. However, bidders can propose terms, which will be evaluated during the selection process.
Financial bids are evaluated based on total value, with particular attention to the overall cost-effectiveness and compliance with other tender requirements.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the GeM portal, ensuring they comply with all technical specifications and formats outlined.
Though exact dates are subject to change, bidders are encouraged to check the main tender document for information regarding submission deadlines and processing timelines.
The evaluation will assess both technical and financial bids through a two-packet approach, ensuring a comprehensive review of qualifications and bid value.
Notifications regarding bid results and award decisions will be communicated via the official GeM portal in alignment with the standard protocols established by the issuing authority.
MSEs enjoy special provisions that enhance their eligibility and participation in government tenders, designed to level the playing field and promote local business growth.
Yes, this tender includes provisions for startups to ensure their involvement in public procurement activities, facilitating their growth and participation in the marketplace.
Bidders are encouraged to align with 'Make in India' initiatives, focusing on local sourcing and production as stipulated in government procurement rules.