TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Request for Empanelment of Consulting Firms for e-Governance (Digital India) Projects for various Government Departments/Organizations in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

13-Jul-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Jul-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

INFO TECH CORPORATION OF GOA LIMITED (ITG) announces a tender for Request for Empanelment of Consulting Firms for e-Governance (Digital India) Projects for various Government Departments/ Organizations in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Empanelment

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

14-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

23-07-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

INFO TECH CORPORATION OF GOA LIMITED (ITG)

Organization Chain

INFO TECH CORPORATION OF GOA LIMITED (ITG)||IT DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

INFO TECH CORPORATION OF GOA LTD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain INFO TECH CORPORATION OF GOA LIMITED (ITG)||IT DIVISION Tender Reference Number ITG-IT/1236/EMP-IT-Con/26/1384 Tender ID 2026_ITG_30282_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Document A,G,M,S,Y .pdf Document B,H,N,T,Z .pdf Document C,I,O,U,AA .pdf Document D,J,P,V,AB .pdf Document E,K,Q,W,AC .pdf Document F,L,R,X,AD .pdf Any Other Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 23,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Request for Empanelment of Consulting Firms for e-Governance (Digital India) Projects for various Government Departments/Organizations Work Description Request for Empanelment of Consulting Firms for e-Governance (Digital India) Projects for various Government Departments/ Organizations NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Goa Pincode 403001 Pre Bid Meeting Place INFO TECH CORPORATION OF GOA LTD  Pre Bid Meeting Address INFO TECH CORPORATION OF GOA LTD IT-HUB, 3rd Floor, Altinho-Panaji, Goa -403001  Pre Bid Meeting Date 23-Jul-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place INFO TECH CORPORATION OF GOA LTD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 21-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 267.75 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Document 1933.60 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_30696.pdf Prebid Replies 857.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_30696.xls BOQ 359.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM IV Date 2 CORRIGENDUM I Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director Address INFO TECH CORPORATION OF GOA LTD IT-HUB, 3rd Floor, Altinho-Panaji, Goa -403001   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data