TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for SITC of 20 no 400 mm wall fans along with required electrical wiring in the department of English, Assam University Silchar. in CACHAR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹2,585

Value

₹1,29,236

Location

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
Technical21-08-2026 10:18:00
AwardPending

Assam University Silchar invites bids for SITC of 20 no 400 mm wall fans along with required electrical wiring in the department of English, Assam University Silchar. in CACHAR, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Assam University Silchar||Cachar - AUS||Engineering Section - Silchar

Bid Opening Place

Engineering Section, Assam University Silchar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Assam University Silchar||Cachar - AUS||Engineering Section - Silchar Tender Reference Number AU/ENGG/MAINT/CIVIL-180/2021 Tender ID 2026_AUS_922334_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCAN COPY OF TENDER FEE, EMD AND TECHNICAL BID DOCUMENTS AS PER NIT .pdf SCAN COPY OF SEAL AND SIGNED NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Assam University Silchar Fee Payable At Assam University Silchar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,585 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Assam University Silchar EMD Payable At Assam University Silchar     Work Item Details Title SITC of 20 no 400 mm wall fans along with required electrical wiring in the department of English, Assam University Silchar. Work Description SITC of 20 no 400 mm wall fans along with required electrical wiring in the department of English, Assam University Silchar. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,29,236 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location Assam University Silchar Pincode 788011 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Engineering Section, Assam University Silchar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 09:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 09:15 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1041.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969235.xls BOQ 401.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Electrical i/c Address Engineering Section, Assam University Silchar   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
MILAN TRADERS
21-08-2026 10:18:00
2
Sib Shakti Electricals
21-08-2026 08:58:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 09:15:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 09:05:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,29,236

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Assam University Silchar

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ASSAM UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7