TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of the IT Devices and Day to Day Technical Support of Food Supplies Department, Govt. of West Bengal.

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹60,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

WEBEL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED invites bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of the IT Devices and Day to Day Technical Support of Food Supplies Department, Govt. of West Bengal. . Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

IT SERVICES - HARDWARE

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

30-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEBEL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEBEL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Bid Opening Place

WEBEL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEBEL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Tender Reference Number WTL/WBFOOD/AMC/26-27/038 Tender ID 2026_WTL_1038971_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL DOCUMENT1 .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENT2 .pdf TECHNICAL COMPLIANCE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of the IT Devices and Day to Day Technical Support of Food Supplies Department, Govt. of West Bengal. Work Description Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of the IT Devices and Day to Day Technical Support of Food Supplies Department, Govt. of West Bengal. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category IT SERVICES - HARDWARE Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location WEBEL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Pincode 711190 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place WEBEL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1327.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551954.xls BOQ 304.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM Address WEBEL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data