TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for LPG in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:00 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd announces a tender for PROCUREMENT OF LPG in KOLLAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹29,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Chemicals/Minerals

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER THE TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd||Materials

Bid Opening Place

TP UNIT KMML SANKARAMANGALAM CHAVARA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd||Materials Tender Reference Number KMML/TP/MTL/LPG/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KMML_866291_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNO- COMMERCIAL OFFER, CLEARLY INDICATING QUANTITY OFFERED .pdf SCANNED AND SIGNED COPY OF DEVIATION STATEMENT IF ANY WITH COMPANY SEAL .pdf SCANNED AND SIGNED COPY OF WORK ITEM DOCUMENTS (ALL THE PAGES) WITH COMPANY SEAL .pdf SCANNED AND SIGNED COPY OF DOCUMENTS SATISFYING PRE-QUALIFICATION CRITERIA AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT. .pdf SCANNED COPY OF TEST CERTIFICATE .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID BOQ .xls PRICE STRUCTURE .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 31,034] Tender Fee in ₹ 29,500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title LPG Work Description PROCUREMENT OF LPG NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER THE TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Chemicals/Minerals Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location CHAVARA Pincode 691583 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TP UNIT KMML SANKARAMANGALAM CHAVARA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF LIQUEFIED PETROLEUM GAS 670.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 1395.57 2 BOQ BOQ_1466222.xls PRICE BID BOQ 316.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. GENERAL MANAGER (MTLS) Address TP UNIT KMML SANKARAMANGALAM CHAVARA   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data