TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - CERTAIN MISC BR REPAIRS TO FENCING PCC HARD STANDING, BOUNDARY WALL, DRAIN GRATING SEWAGE LINE ETC AT RIS BUILDING MULLA STADIUM AND OTHER OTM ACCN UNDER AGE B/R I COLABA MUMBAI OF GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR, COLABA, MUMBAI in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹98,000

Value

₹49,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES CERTAIN MISC BR REPAIRS TO FENCING PCC HARD STANDING, BOUNDARY WALL, DRAIN GRATING SEWAGE LINE ETC AT RIS BUILDING MULLA STADIUM AND OTHER OTM ACCN UNDER AGE B/R I COLABA MUMBAI OF GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR, COLABA, MUMBAI in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class D and Category a(i)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹49,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE (NW) MUMBAI - MES||GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR, COLABA, MUMBAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE (NW) MUMBAI - MES||GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR - MES Tender Reference Number 8682/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_784249_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION ON LETTER HEAD OF FIRM REQUESTING ISSUE OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DD FOR COST OF TENDER .pdf COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER ALONGWITH ENCLOSURES SCANNED .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND CODE NO .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGN CERTIFICATE .pdf LIST OF WORKS IN HAND FOR E CLASS CONTRACTORS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR Fee Payable At MUMBAI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 98,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR EMD Payable At MUMBAI     Work Item Details Title CERTAIN MISC BR REPAIRS TO FENCING PCC HARD STANDING, BOUNDARY WALL, DRAIN GRATING SEWAGE LINE ETC AT RIS BUILDING MULLA STADIUM AND OTHER OTM ACCN UNDER AGE B/R I COLABA MUMBAI OF GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR, COLABA, MUMBAI Work Description CERTAIN MISC BR REPAIRS TO FENCING PCC HARD STANDING, BOUNDARY WALL, DRAIN GRATING SEWAGE LINE ETC AT RIS BUILDING MULLA STADIUM AND OTHER OTM ACCN UNDER AGE B/R I COLABA MUMBAI OF GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR, COLABA, MUMBAI NDA/Pre Qualification Class D and Category a(i) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 49,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR, COLABA, MUMBAI Pincode 400005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR, COLABA, MUMBAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT8682 269.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdf TENDERDOCUMENTS 1049.15 2 BOQ BOQ_878726.xls BOQ8682 1703.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR Address GE NW NAVY NAGAR COLABA MUMBAI DR HOMI BHABHA ROAD NAVY NAGAR COLABA MUMBAI   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data