TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Restoration of Rain Damages of Lift Water Supply Scheme Bod Kawalu in Tehsil and District Kangra (H.P). in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹8,980

Value

₹4,48,950

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for HP Irrigation and Public Health Providing and Placing Filter Media for improvement in the quality and quantity of water in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,48,950

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Dharamshala Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Jal Shakti Division Kangra

Bid Opening Place

Kangra

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Dharamshala Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Jal Shakti Division Kangra Tender Reference Number EE/JSDK/EA-I/Tender/2026- 5178-5227 Dt.22-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_141797_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of bid documents and earnest money as prescribed in the NIT .pdf Registration in Jal Shakti Vibhag as prescribed in the NIT .pdf Copy of Certificate of EPF registration and PAN/GST and Income Tax return registration as prescribed .pdf A scanned copy of undertaking that I have carefully studied all the terms and conditions .pdf The authorization letter regarding digital signature certificate (DSC) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,980 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Restoration of Rain Damages of Lift Water Supply Scheme Bod Kawalu in Tehsil and District Kangra (H.P). Work Description Providing and Placing Filter Media for improvement in the quality and quantity of water NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,48,950 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Kangra Pincode 176001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kangra Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2297.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_210468.xls scheduleofquantity 268.50 2 Tender Documents termandconditions.pdf termandconditions 219.56 3 Tender Documents Form6and8.pdf form6and8 729.94   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Jal Shakti Division Kangra   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data