TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for A/R and M/O various roads under B and R Solan Division in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹4,96,684

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for Hiring of vehicle to carry out inspection of various roads by SQM/NQM/TPQM/EE/AE/JE for monitoring of ongoing works and inspection during rainy seasons under Solan Division in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

Solan B and R Division HPPWD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number No.6992-99 dated 25.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_142103_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1. Cost of tender and earnest money indicate in Schedule F General Rule NO. 24.1 .pdf 2. Contractors registration refers general rules and directions No 24.3 of SBD. .pdf 3. GST registration refers general rules and Directions no 24.4 of SBD. .pdf Machinery RC /lease hiring aggrement and work experience .pdf 6. Affidavits of correctness of all the documents are submitted is true by the Contractor. .pdf 9. Contractor should have to submit the proof of EPF as mentioned in SBD Clause 22 A. .pdf 12. Contractor should submit mobile number and Email address .pdf 13. Fill Form NO 8 of SBD as per Directions and Rules No 24.8 and upload PDF documents. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title A/R and M/O various roads under B and R Solan Division Work Description Hiring of vehicle to carry out inspection of various roads by SQM/NQM/TPQM/EE/AE/JE for monitoring of ongoing works and inspection during rainy seasons under Solan Division NDA/Pre Qualification as per SBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,96,684 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location Solan Pincode 173212 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Solan B and R Division HPPWD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   IFB 872.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_210975.xls BOQ 652.50 2 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 3241.37   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer HPPWD Solan Address near new bus stand Solan   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,96,684

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1