TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR CENTRALIZED SELECTION OF BACK END PARTNER in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm
AwardPending

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited announces a tender for REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR CENTRALIZED SELECTION OF BACK-END PARTNER FOR (Providing Project Based Expert Technical / Highly Skilled / Niche Manpower) in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹17,700

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BECIL

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BROADCAST ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited

Bid Opening Place

Noida

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited Tender Reference Number BECIL/Centralized Selection/SSIT/2026/01 Tender ID 2026_BECIL_287738_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 NEFT 4 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technicalcumfeesemd .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 17,700] Tender Fee in ₹ 17,700 Fee Payable To BECIL Fee Payable At NOIDA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To BECIL EMD Payable At NOIDA     Work Item Details Title REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR CENTRALIZED SELECTION OF BACK END PARTNER Work Description REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR CENTRALIZED SELECTION OF BACK-END PARTNER FOR (Providing Project Based Expert Technical / Highly Skilled / Niche Manpower) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Services Pincode 201307 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Noida Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class A   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Technical RFP/EOI 1577.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPBECILEMPANEL.pdf RFP 1559.38   Tender Inviting Authority Name Binay Kr Tiwari Address BECIL Bhawan   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data