TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) in VAISHALI, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

18-Jun-2025, 12:20 pm

Bid End Date

28-Jun-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹48,000

Progress

Issue18-Jun-2025, 12:20 pm
Technical28-06-2025 04:44:09
Financial
Award02-Aug-2025, 12:59 am

The High Court Of Judicature At Patna announces a tender for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in VAISHALI, BIHAR. Quantity: 44. Submission Deadline: 28-06-2025 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CHANDRAVARSHA TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : 185 V VECTRA EDEN(4503604)28-06-2025 04:44:09
2
COMCAT   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 25LI5R32 GYR27-06-2025 20:02:21
3
DECKWARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 25LI5R32 GYR28-06-2025 10:52:48
4
GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 25LI5R32 GYR26-06-2025 12:42:54
5
KAMIYA TECHNIQUES   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : 185 V VECTRA EDEN(4503604)28-06-2025 05:13:24
6
KARAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : LLOYD Model : GLS24I5FWGEV20-06-2025 12:02:37
7
KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : LLOYD Model : GLS24I5FWGEV or Equivalent Model28-06-2025 12:38:16
8
MARUTI CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 25LI5R32 GYR28-06-2025 12:46:49
9
TECHNICAL TRADE LINKS   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : 185 V VECTRA EDEN(4503604)28-06-2025 03:51:18
10
UTTAM SALES   Under PMA
Make : LLOYD Model : GLS24I5FWGEV or Equivalent Model27-06-2025 15:22:08
11
VERMA AND SONS ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : 185 V VECTRA EDEN(4503604)27-06-2025 12:11:26

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
MARUTI CORPORATION(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L2
TECHNICAL TRADE LINKS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L3
KAMIYA TECHNIQUES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L4
COMCAT (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L5
UTTAM SALES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

44

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

12

OEM Avg. Turnover

60

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF LAW AND JUSTICEJUSTICE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-7980200.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer