TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Bids are Invited For Outsourcing of services of Security guard, Housekeeping (including sweeper) Staff and Gardener in Government Polytechnic, Darbhanga Campus in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 5:38 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 5:38 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for The issuing authority Outsourcing of services of Security guard, Housekeeping (including sweeper) Staff and Gardener in Government Polytechnic, Darbhanga Campus in BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

EMD Exemption

No

Category

GENERAL

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹1,180

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

N

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Department of Science and Technology->Department of Science and Technology, HQ->GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC DARBHANGA

Approving Authority

Dr. Abhay Kumar Sharma (Principal)

Tender Creator

Mr Dr. Abhay Sharma (Principal In Charge)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

Office of The Principal, Government Polytechnic, Darbhanga bihar

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹1,00,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank GuaranteeNo
Tender Processing Fee₹1,180INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

Bid Processing Fee Receipt

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Earnest Money Receipt

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Up-to-date labour license under Bihar state/Central Govt.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Registration with E.P.F. with challan as per norms

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

License issued by Home Dept Govt of Bihar under Bihar Priv ate Security Agencies Regulati on Act

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Experience Certificate

BidPart1ExperiencesMandatoryNo Exemption

Income Tax PAN of Agency

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

non blacklisting affidavit in current date

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

GST Registration No.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Turn Over certified by charted accountant, ITR and Balance Sheet

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Registration with ESI and challan as per bid

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

ISO or any other quality certification

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Training Infrastructure (CD) and hardcopy must be received at the time of before bid end date

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Experience in planning, install ation, utilization and maintena nce of electronic surveillance s yst

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Annual Turnover of last three years (it will be certificated from registered charted account )

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Names of Directors and officer s designation of individuals authorized to act for the organization

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Details of employees currently on their rolls minimum as per rfp

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Insurance cover from Insurance Company

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Any other documents if required as per tender document.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

tender form fee in the shape of Demand Draft offline by 10.09.2026

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

Name of the Bidder

2

Name & Designation of authorized Signatory

3

Registered Office Address, Email Id & Mobile No.

4

Type of Firm (Public limited / Private Limited/Partnership/Proprietary)

5

GST Number

6

Pan Number

Tender Terms

Clause RFP

OUTSOURCING OF SERVICES OF SECURITY GUARD,HOUSEKEEPING TENDER RFP G P DBG.pdfDetails

Accept all terms & conditions as per Tender Documents

Accept all terms & conditions as per Tender Documents

Clause EMD

Details

The tender shall be accompanied by Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of Rs. 100000/- (One Lac rupees only) in the shape of Demand Draft from any Schedule Bank in f...

The tender shall be accompanied by Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of Rs. 100000/- (One Lac rupees only) in the shape of Demand Draft from any Schedule Bank in favour of Principal Government Polytechnic, Darbhanga. Form fee 10000 only offline by 10.09.2026 to office of government polytechnic darbhanga

Clause page numbering

Details

all document must be indexing with page number. without indexting cannot be consider for evaluation.

all document must be indexing with page number. without indexting cannot be consider for evaluation.

Clause 01

Details

price must be quoted in boq section otherwise bidder will be disqualified

price must be quoted in boq section otherwise bidder will be disqualified

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

OUTSOURCING OF SERVICES OF SECURITY GUARD,HOUSEKEEPING TENDER RFP G P DBG.pdf

TENDER_DOCUMENT

security tender 2026 (1).docx

TENDER_DOCUMENT

Tender Noticce.docx

TENDER_DOCUMENT

134309877112704558.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

CORRIGENDUM OUTSOURCING TENDER.pdf

CORRIGENDUM

financial sheet.docx

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Dr. Abhay Kumar Sharma (Principal)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#01

Outsourcing of services of Security guard, Housekeeping (including sweeper) Staff and Gardener in Government Polytechnic, Darbhanga Campus

Outsourcing of services of Security guard, Housekeeping (including sweeper) Staff and Gardener in Government Polytechnic, Darbhanga Campus

1 DAY Rate: ₹0 Est: ₹1

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data