Progress
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd invites bids for SUPPLY WEIGH BRIDGE 50MT IP68, CALIBRATION OF WEIGH BRIDGE, COMMISSIONING OF WEIGH BRIDGE, INSTALLATION OF WEIGH BRIDGE, SUPPLY WEIGHTS 20KG CLASS M3, SUPPLY WEIGHTS 10KG CLASS M1, SUPPLY WEIGHTS 05KG CLASS M1, SUPPLY WEIGHTS 02KG CLASS M1, SUPPLY WEIGHTS 01KG TO 1GRAM, M1 in KOKRAJHAR, ASSAM. Quantity: 636. Submission Deadline: 28-02-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREAT WEIGH (INDIA) Under PMA | - | 27-02-2025 16:13:18 | |
| 2 | M/S MET WEIGH INDIA Under PMA | - | 24-02-2025 13:30:16 | |
| 3 | RAJ AND COMPANY Under PMA | - | 24-02-2025 07:26:12 | |
| 4 | RICE LAKE WEIGHING SYSTEMS INDIA LIMITED Under PMA | - | 28-02-2025 09:36:06 | |
| 5 | UNIQUE INSTRUMENTS Under PMA | - | 26-02-2025 15:32:35 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | UNIQUE INSTRUMENTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : SUPPLY WEIGH BRIDGE 50MT IP68,CALIBRATION OF WEIGH BRIDGE,COMMISSIONING OF WEIGH BRIDGE,INSTALLATIO | |
| L2 | RAJ AND COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : SUPPLY WEIGH BRIDGE 50MT IP68,CALIBRATION OF WEIGH BRIDGE,COMMISSIONING OF WEIGH BRIDGE,INSTALLATIO | |
| L3 | GREAT WEIGH (INDIA) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : SUPPLY WEIGH BRIDGE 50MT IP68,CALIBRATION OF WEIGH BRIDGE,COMMISSIONING OF WEIGH BRIDGE,INSTALLATIO | |
| L4 | M/S MET WEIGH INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : SUPPLY WEIGH BRIDGE 50MT IP68,CALIBRATION OF WEIGH BRIDGE,COMMISSIONING OF WEIGH BRIDGE,INSTALLATIO |
Quantity
636
Category
SUPPLY WEIGH BRIDGE 50MT IP68
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
9
Past Performance
40 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
SUPPLY WEIGH BRIDGE 50MT IP68 , CALIBRATION OF WEIGH BRIDGE , COMMISSIONING OF WEIGH BRIDGE , INSTALLATION OF WEIGH BRIDGE , SUPPLY WEIGHTS 20KG CLASS M3 , SUPPLY WEIGHTS 10KG CLASS M1 , SUPPLY WEIGHTS 05KG CLASS M1 , SUPPLY WEIGHTS 02KG CLASS M1 , SUPPLY WEIGHTS 01KG TO 1GRAM,M1
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
SUPPLY WEIGH BRIDGE 50MT IP68
SUPPLY WEIGH BRIDGE 50MT IP69
CALIBRATION OF WEIGH BRIDGE
CALIBRATION OF WEIGH BRIDGE
COMMISSIONING OF WEIGH BRIDGE
COMMISSIONING OF WEIGH BRIDGE
INSTALLATION OF WEIGH BRIDGE
INSTALLATION OF WEIGH BRIDGE
SUPPLY WEIGHTS 20KG CLASS M3
SUPPLY WEIGHTS 20KG CLASS M3
SUPPLY WEIGHTS 10KG CLASS M1
SUPPLY WEIGHTS 10KG CLASS M1
SUPPLY WEIGHTS 05KG CLASS M1
SUPPLY WEIGHTS 05KG CLASS M1
SUPPLY WEIGHTS 02KG CLASS M1
SUPPLY WEIGHTS 02KG CLASS M1
SUPPLY WEIGHTS 01KG TO 1GRAM,M1
SUPPLY WEIGHTS 01KG TO 1GRAM,M1
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPPLY WEIGH BRIDGE 50MT IP68 | SUPPLY WEIGH BRIDGE 50MT IP69 | 1 | each | con5.hpcl.hyd | 90 | |
| 2 | CALIBRATION OF WEIGH BRIDGE | CALIBRATION OF WEIGH BRIDGE | 1 | each | con5.hpcl.hyd | 820 | |
| 3 | COMMISSIONING OF WEIGH BRIDGE | COMMISSIONING OF WEIGH BRIDGE | 1 | lump sum | con5.hpcl.hyd | 820 | |
| 4 | INSTALLATION OF WEIGH BRIDGE | INSTALLATION OF WEIGH BRIDGE | 1 | lump sum | con5.hpcl.hyd | 820 | |
| 5 | SUPPLY WEIGHTS 20KG CLASS M3 | SUPPLY WEIGHTS 20KG CLASS M3 | 625 | each | con5.hpcl.hyd | 90 | |
| 6 | SUPPLY WEIGHTS 10KG CLASS M1 | SUPPLY WEIGHTS 10KG CLASS M1 | 2 | each | con5.hpcl.hyd | 90 | |
| 7 | SUPPLY WEIGHTS 05KG CLASS M1 | SUPPLY WEIGHTS 05KG CLASS M1 | 2 | each | con5.hpcl.hyd | 90 | |
| 8 | SUPPLY WEIGHTS 02KG CLASS M1 | SUPPLY WEIGHTS 02KG CLASS M1 | 2 | each | con5.hpcl.hyd | 90 | |
| 9 | SUPPLY WEIGHTS 01KG TO 1GRAM,M1 | SUPPLY WEIGHTS 01KG TO 1GRAM,M1 | 1 | set | con5.hpcl.hyd | 90 |
Extended Deadline
28-Feb-2025, 10:30 am
Opening Date
28-Feb-2025, 11:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ASSAM tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, demonstrating a minimum average annual turnover of 9 Lakh, and providing evidence of relevant experience in similar projects. Bidders must also submit necessary documentation indicating their capability to perform the tasks outlined in the scope of work.
Bidders must ensure that their weighbridge complies with IP68 standards and must provide documents detailing its technical specifications, installation processes, and calibration methods. Verification of past performance in related areas may also be required to substantiate eligibility.
The financial requirements stipulate that entities must display a minimum average annual turnover of 9 Lakh. Bid submissions should also include proof of the financial stability of the bidder, along with relevant performance security documentation to protect the contractual agreement.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the official portal, ensuring that all required documents, including experience certificates and financial statements, are included in the designated formats. Clear instructions and document templates are provided within the tender documentation for ease of submission.
Yes, this tender supports Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and includes provisions for startups under the Make in India initiative. Bidders should review the specific guidelines for MSEs provided in the tender documents to understand potential exemptions and benefits.