TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

30-Dec-2024, 11:36 am

Bid End Date

09-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹70,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue30-Dec-2024, 11:36 am
Technical01-Jul-2025, 8:26 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

N/a has released a public tender for Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4) in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 8000. Submission Deadline: 09-01-2025 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Department

NA

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ACUBEAVENUE TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD07-01-2025 13:56:35
2
BINDALS PAPERS MILLS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 75 gsm15-01-2025 17:37:52
3
CENTURY CONTINUOUS STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD11-01-2025 18:27:53
4
CHHABI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : JK Paper Model : JK Paper ltd05-01-2025 14:56:20
5
CITADEL SECURITY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : JK Paper Model : JK Paper ltd09-01-2025 20:59:30
6
CONTENT TOOLS AND ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier17-01-2025 15:49:07
7
ELEGANCE INDIA   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier17-01-2025 15:17:36
8
KB COMPUTER FORMS   Under PMA
Make : KB COMPUTER FORMS Model : NA11-01-2025 17:51:40
9
LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS   Under PMA
Make : L C PRINTS--LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS Model : A4-75 GSM , LCP Brand09-01-2025 09:54:38
10
LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier03-01-2025 11:45:40
11
RADEX STATIONERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : RADEX Model : Plain Copier Paper V3 A4 75 GSM09-01-2025 10:52:47
12
TIRUPATI STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier08-01-2025 15:29:13
13
VIKEL BUSINESS CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : Century Copier--CENTURY TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : CENTURY STAR10-01-2025 14:06:11
14
VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Century Copier--CENTURY TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : CENTURY STAR09-01-2025 04:04:46
15
WHALE STATIONERY PRODUCTS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Whale Model : Plain Copier Paper (V3) A4 7509-01-2025 11:18:31
16
YUVANSHI TRADING CO   Under PMA
Make : RADEX Model : Plain Copier Paper A4 75 GSM09-01-2025 11:11:45

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ELEGANCE INDIA(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

8000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

4 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

OEM Avg. Turnover

80

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4)

Authority Records

LOK SABHA SECRETARIAT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7288217.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

13-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

17-Jan-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

17-Jan-2025, 11:00 am

#2

Update

08-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

13-Jan-2025, 6:30 am

Opening Date

13-Jan-2025, 7:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer