TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply, Retrofit Commissioning of 90 kW and above LT air contactor modules (DK21) with LT Vacuum Contactors at NTPC Telangana CHP. in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for NTPC Limited As per BId doc in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-1

Bid Opening Place

Western Region Head QuartersII

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-1 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900330497 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110854_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD Fee Details .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Attachment 3 QR documents Technical Bid .pdf Other Attachments of Technical Bid .pdf Attachment-3L .pdf Last Three Financial Years Balance sheets .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply, Retrofit Commissioning of 90 kW and above LT air contactor modules (DK21) with LT Vacuum Contactors at NTPC Telangana CHP. Work Description As per BId doc NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Western Region Head QuartersII Pincode 492018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Western Region Head QuartersII Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 12-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 150.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BidDoc.rar Bidding Document 18690.19 2 BOQ BOQ_114082.xls BOQ 376.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid extn-01 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Harsh Address Western Region Head QuartersII Plot No. -87, Sector-24, RAIPUR 492018   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data