TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For To carryout total station survey of various roads falling in the vicinity of Santacruz railway station, Santacruz West in Beat No. 97 of H West Ward. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹11,100

Value

₹11,04,008

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai has released a public tender for To carryout total station survey of various roads falling in the vicinity of Santacruz railway station, Santacruz West in Beat No. 97 of H West Ward. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,712

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,04,008

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||H West Ward||Maintenance Department

Bid Opening Place

BMC H/West Ward Maintenance Dept.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||H West Ward||Maintenance Department Tender Reference Number XHW-26-097.030 Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1332350_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Documents .pdf Other Documents .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,212] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,712 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title To carryout total station survey of various roads falling in the vicinity of Santacruz railway station, Santacruz West in Beat No. 97 of H West Ward. Work Description To carryout total station survey of various roads falling in the vicinity of Santacruz railway station, Santacruz West in Beat No. 97 of H West Ward. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,04,008 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Santacruz West Pincode 400054 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BMC H/West Ward Maintenance Dept. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 617.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Estimate.pdf Estimate 226.41 2 BOQ BOQ_2280182.xls BOQ 304.00 3 Tender Documents MahatenderSOP.pdf Tender Documents 629.63   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address BMC H/West Ward Maintenance Dept. Khar West   Back

Categories 17

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data