TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for TENDER_AIRCONDITIONING_SCIENCE CITY in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹11,600

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Union Bank of India LIMITED TENDER FOR AIR CONDITIONING WORK OF SCIENCE CITY AHMADABAD BRANCH in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Union Bank of India

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

UNION BANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Union Bank of India||Regional office Ahmedabad-UBoI

Bid Opening Place

UNION BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL OFFICE AHMEDABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Union Bank of India||Regional office Ahmedabad-UBoI Tender Reference Number TENDER_SCIENCE CITY_AIRCONDITIONER Tender ID 2026_UBoI_849370_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance LIMITED TENDER FOR AIR CONDITIONING WORK OF SCIENCE CITY AHMADABAD BRANCH .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Union Bank of India Fee Payable At Union Bank of India Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Union Bank of India EMD Payable At Union Bank of India     Work Item Details Title TENDER_AIRCONDITIONING_SCIENCE CITY Work Description LIMITED TENDER FOR AIR CONDITIONING WORK OF SCIENCE CITY AHMADABAD BRANCH NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category AIR CONDITIONING  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location SCIENCE CITY AHMEDABAD BRANCH Pincode 380060 Pre Bid Meeting Place UNION BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL OFFICE AHMEDABAD  Pre Bid Meeting Address UNION BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL OFFICE AHMEDABAD  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place UNION BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL OFFICE AHMEDABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf LIMITED TENDER FOR AIR CONDITIONING WORK OF SCIENCE CITY AHMADABAD BRANCH 1759.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Air Conditioning Work Tender Science City Ahmadabad.pdf LIMITED TENDER FOR AIR CONDITIONING WORK OF SCIENCE CITY AHMADABAD BRANCH 1759.42   Tender Inviting Authority Name REGIONAL HEAD Address UNION BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL OFFICE AHMEDABAD   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data