TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Annual Repair and Maintenance of Digaru Demwe Section of NH 13 from Km 688.000 to Km 717.540 (Length 29.540 Km) in the State of Arunachal Pradesh in LOHIT, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Jun-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹2,95,000

Value

₹1,47,52,863

Progress

Issue29-Jun-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical20-07-2026 14:59:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation Annual Repair and Maintenance of Digaru Demwe Section of NH 13 from Km 688. 000 to Km 717. 540 (Length 29. 540 Km) in the State of Arunachal Pradesh in LOHIT, ARUNACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 21-07-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL

Bid Opening Place

Itanagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL Tender Reference Number NHIDCL/RO-ITA/02/N/DD/MR-III Tender ID 2026_NHIDC_915006_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .rar Power of Attorney .pdf Undertaking .pdf EMD .pdf Bid Document Fees .pdf Experience Certificate .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To ED NHIDCL Fee Payable At RO NHIDCL Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,95,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To ED NHIDCL EMD Payable At RO NHIDCL     Work Item Details Title Annual Repair and Maintenance of Digaru Demwe Section of NH 13 from Km 688.000 to Km 717.540 (Length 29.540 Km) in the State of Arunachal Pradesh Work Description Annual Repair and Maintenance of Digaru Demwe Section of NH 13 from Km 688.000 to Km 717.540 (Length 29.540 Km) in the State of Arunachal Pradesh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,47,52,863 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Digaru Pincode 792111 Pre Bid Meeting Place RO-Itanagar  Pre Bid Meeting Address NHIDCL, Regional Office Itanagar GD Apartments Upper Division IV Senki View , Papumpare, Arunachal Pradesh -791111.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 09-Jul-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Itanagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 06-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Jul-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 712.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 1829.15 2 BOQ BOQ_961587.xls Financial Bid (BoQ) 336.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name ED(P), NHIDCL RO-Itanagar Address NHIDCL, Regional Office Itanagar GD Apartments Upper Division IV Senki View , Papumpare, Arunachal Pradesh -791111.   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
G D CONSTRUCTION
20-07-2026 14:59:00
2
M/s. GRRB ASSOCIATES
21-07-2026 14:27:00
3
M/s T G CONSTRUCTION
21-07-2026 11:05:00
4
OM TRADERS
16-07-2026 19:03:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

29-06-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

29-06-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

21-07-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,47,52,863

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ED NHIDCL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

09-07-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE