TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Mechanical maintenance works pertaining to Cranes, Ventilation systems and Fire fighting systems in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹22,72,047

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, Visakhapatnam has released a public tender for Mechanical maintenance works pertaining to Cranes, Ventilation systems and Fire fighting systems in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹22,72,047

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited,Visakhapatnam

Organization Chain

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited,Visakhapatnam

Bid Opening Place

RINL-VSP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited,Visakhapatnam Tender Reference Number WRM-2/RFX.NO.2600009984 Tender ID 2026_RINL_849555_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Mechanical maintenance works pertaining to Cranes, Ventilation systems and Fire fighting systems .pdf Mechanical maintenance works pertaining to Cranes, Ventilation systems and Fire fighting systems .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Mechanical maintenance works pertaining to Cranes, Ventilation systems and Fire fighting systems Work Description Mechanical maintenance works pertaining to Cranes, Ventilation systems and Fire fighting systems NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 22,72,047 Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location VISAKHAPATNAM Pincode 530032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RINL-VSP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Mechanical maintenance works pertaining to Cranes, Ventilation systems and Fire fighting systems 2034.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender Schedule-9984.pdf Mechanical maintenance works pertaining to Cranes, Ventilation systems and Fire fighting systems 2034.43   Tender Inviting Authority Name A SATEESH KUMAR, AGM(WC) Address WORKS CONTRACTS, RINL-VSP   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data