TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Additional works including MS grills along the corridor, providing pre-coated galvanized iron profile sheets for sunshades over MS framework, and rainwater harvesting at the newly constructed Physics Annex building at IISc in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Science - Bangalore has released a public tender for Additional works including MS grills along the corridor, providing pre-coated galvanized iron profile sheets for sunshades over MS framework, and rainwater harvesting at the newly constructed Physics Annex building at IISc in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Science - Bangalore||Divison of Administration||Centre of Campus Management and Development (CCMD)

Bid Opening Place

CCMD, IISc

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Science - Bangalore||Divison of Administration||Centre of Campus Management and Development (CCMD) Tender Reference Number IISc/WORK-04/TSC-03/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IISC_923702_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Commercial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Additional works including MS grills along the corridor, providing pre-coated galvanized iron profile sheets for sunshades over MS framework, and rainwater harvesting at the newly constructed Physics Annex building at IISc Work Description Additional works including MS grills along the corridor, providing pre-coated galvanized iron profile sheets for sunshades over MS framework, and rainwater harvesting at the newly constructed Physics Annex building at IISc NDA/Pre Qualification As Per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location IISc Pincode 560012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CCMD, IISc Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:35 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 117.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970667.xls Commercial Bid 395.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar Address IISc   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 9