TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for LAB ITEMS KITS FOR PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY AND BIOLOGY LAB in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:15 am

Bid End Date

24-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹2,25,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 11:15 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate of Public Instruction LAB ITEMS KITS FOR PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY AND BIOLOGY LAB in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

11-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 16:45:00

Document Download End

24-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-09-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Public Instruction||JD Jabalpur - DPI||DEO Jabalpur - DPI

Bid Opening Place

JABALPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Public Instruction||JD Jabalpur - DPI||DEO Jabalpur - DPI Tender Reference Number 2026/JDE/KIT SANDEEPNI/NIT/01 Tender ID 2026_DPI_533814_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER FEES WITH EMD .pdf Other documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title LAB ITEMS KITS FOR PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY AND BIOLOGY LAB Work Description LAB ITEMS KITS FOR PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY AND BIOLOGY LAB NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location JABALPUR Pincode 482001 Pre Bid Meeting Place JABLAPUR  Pre Bid Meeting Address DIVISIONAL JOINT DIRECTOR, PUBLIC INSTRUCTIONS DIVISON JABALPUR  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Sep-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place JABALPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 04:45 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 04:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 13744.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderdocfileNIT.pdf Tenderdoc 13728.20 2 BOQ BOQ_642063.xls boq 318.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIVISIONAL JOINT DIRECTOR, PUBLIC INSTRUCTIONS DIV Address DIVISIONAL JOINT DIRECTOR, PUBLIC INSTRUCTIONS DIVISON JABALPUR   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data