Bid Publish Date
30-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 4:30 am
EMD
₹36,250
Value
₹18,10,698
Location
Progress
PWD invites bids for Providing and laying built-up spray grout, Tack coat andd 30mm thick bituminous concrete in km 0/0 to 0/950, Earthen shoulder, V-shape drain, Road marking strips and Chandpur to old road km 0/0 to 0120. in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
30-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
30-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 10:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹18,10,698
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender