TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - -Invitation of re e-Tender for premises for habitation of Security Personnel deputed at Jharkhand Bhawan, New Delhi. in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for JHARKHAND BHAWAN NEW DELHI Re e-Tender for premises for habitation of Security Personnel deputed at Jharkhand Bhawan, New Delhi. in NEW DELHI, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

JHARKHAND BHAWAN NEW DELHI

Organization Chain

JHARKHAND BHAWAN NEW DELHI

Bid Opening Place

New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain JHARKHAND BHAWAN NEW DELHI Tender Reference Number PR 388000 Cabinet(26-27)#D Tender ID 2026_JBHND_117904_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title -Invitation of re e-Tender for premises for habitation of Security Personnel deputed at Jharkhand Bhawan, New Delhi. Work Description Re e-Tender for premises for habitation of Security Personnel deputed at Jharkhand Bhawan, New Delhi. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location New Delhi Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 388.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents policeaccommodation.pdf Technical bid 632.17 2 BOQ BOQ_159404.xls BOQ 338.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Adminstrative Officer Address Chief Administrative Officer New Jharkhand Bhawan New Delhi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE