Bid Publish Date
08-Feb-2025, 1:10 pm
Bid End Date
18-Feb-2025, 4:00 pm
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Accounts And Treasuries Barcode Reader Equipment (V2) (Q2) in PONDICHERRY, PUDUCHERRY. Quantity: 20 issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-02-2025 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORENET SYSTEM Under PMA | Make : TVS ELECTRONICS Model : BS L100 Plus | 18-02-2025 11:24:30 | |
| 2 | DEFYSYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : TVS ELECTRONICS Model : BS L100 Plus | 18-02-2025 12:45:49 | |
| 3 | M/S INDOSOFT TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : fronix Model : FRONIX FB1100 | 11-02-2025 13:46:31 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | CORENET SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Barcode Reader Equipment (V2) | |
| L2 | DEFYSYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Barcode Reader Equipment (V2) |
Quantity
20
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
70 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
OEM Avg. Turnover
2
Past Performance
40 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Barcode Reader Equipment (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about PUDUCHERRY tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum of 3 years of relevant experience in supplying similar equipment, as well as demonstrating an average turnover of 2 Lakhs in the related field. Bidders must also submit required documents such as OEM authorizations and past performance reports.
To qualify for the tender, bidders must provide essential certificates, including an OEM authorization certificate, past performance documentation, and compliance with any requested certificates as specified in the additional terms and conditions (ATC) of the tender.
The registration process includes ensuring that the bidder is a legally registered entity and creating an account on the GeM portal. After registration, relevant documents such as financial statements, experience records, and required certificates must be prepared for submission according to the instructions provided in the main tender document.
Submitted documents must be in specified formats as defined by the tender guidelines. Generally, PDFs or scanned copies of original documents are preferred to maintain authenticity and ease of verification. The exact specifications will be detailed in the additional terms and conditions.
MSEs participating in this tender may benefit from specific advantages outlined in government policies, which may include price relaxation or simplified eligibility criteria. The objective is to encourage participation and promote local businesses in accordance with the Government of India’s initiatives aimed at supporting Make in India policies.