TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Development of a cumulative capacity of 50 MWp DC Ground Mounted Solar in Renewable Energy Service Company Mode in HAZARIBAGH, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

NTPC MINING LIMITED invites bids for Development of a cumulative capacity of 50 MWp DC 40 MW AC Ground Mounted Solar at Two locations ie PBCMP 25 MWp DC 20 MW AC and TLCMP 25 MWp DC 20 MW AC In RESCO Renewable Energy Service Company mode in HAZARIBAGH, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

240

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC MINING LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

NTPC MINING LIMITED||Coal Mining HQ-Ranchi

Bid Opening Place

Coal Mining Co. NML NTPC Mining Ltd.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC MINING LIMITED||Coal Mining HQ-Ranchi Tender Reference Number SSC-NMLHQ-EOI-RESCO-128969 Tender ID 2026_NML_110864_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Development of a cumulative capacity of 50 MWp DC Ground Mounted Solar in Renewable Energy Service Company Mode Work Description Development of a cumulative capacity of 50 MWp DC 40 MW AC Ground Mounted Solar at Two locations ie PBCMP 25 MWp DC 20 MW AC and TLCMP 25 MWp DC 20 MW AC In RESCO Renewable Energy Service Company mode NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks As per Tender documents Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 240 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Pakri Barwadih CMP Pincode 825311 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Coal Mining Co. NML NTPC Mining Ltd. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 230.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SEPL25NTPCML025GTIREPORTPB.pdf Tender Documents 2533.07 2 Additional Documents BULBAREAFORSOLARPANEL30M.pdf SOLAR PANEL 30M 1029.38 3 Additional Documents PAKRI25MVA100ACREsolarplant.pdf 25MVA 100ACRE solar plant 468.46   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CorrigendumII Date 2 Corrigendum 1 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr Manager (CnM) Address NTPC mining Limited, Buiding no 123 ramkeshi heights Old ag colony Kadru Ranchi 834002   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data