TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Tree Guard (V3) in JAMMU, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

14-Jun-2025, 4:49 pm

Bid End Date

25-Jun-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹56,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue14-Jun-2025, 4:49 pm
Technical25-06-2025 13:17:21
Financial
Award17-Jul-2025, 1:13 am

Jammu And Kashmir Forest Protection Force has released a public tender for Tree Guard (V3) (Q3) in JAMMU, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 2330. Submission Deadline: 25-06-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A To Z SUPPLIER   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA25-06-2025 13:17:21
2
Computer Solutions   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA25-06-2025 16:58:26
3
ICONIC IT TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA25-06-2025 15:04:48
4
iSell   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : T2516-06-2025 22:42:16
5
KAVINOS INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ROUND TREE GUARD17-06-2025 11:07:48
6
ROYAL ADVERTISERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Green Earth Tree Guard25-06-2025 16:32:23

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
A To Z SUPPLIER   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tree Guard (V3)
L2
ROYAL ADVERTISERS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Tree Guard (V3)
L3
Computer Solutions   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tree Guard (V3)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2330

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Tree Guard (V3) (Q3)

Authority Records

FOREST DEPARTMENTJAMMU AND KASHMIR FOREST PROTECTION FORCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7968320.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

24-Jun-2025

Extended Deadline

25-Jun-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

25-Jun-2025, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer