TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Provision of HT to LT conversion alongwith Contract Load reduction from 70 KW to 40 KW at T E Akbarpur, Ayodhya (Pdg meter board with kit-kat, HT cable jointing, LT cabling, Main switch, Change over and redressal work) in AYODHYA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹5,422

Value

₹2,71,107

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) has released a public tender for Provision of HT to LT conversion alongwith Contract Load reduction from 70 KW to 40 KW at T E Akbarpur, Ayodhya (Pdg meter board with kit-kat, HT cable jointing, LT cabling, Main switch, Change over and redressal work) in AYODHYA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,71,107

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ACCOUNTS OFFICER(Cash)BSNL O/o The GMTD GORAKHPUR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||UP(EAST) Telecom Circle||Business Area Gorakhpur

Bid Opening Place

Telephone Exchange Raptinagar Gorakhpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||UP(EAST) Telecom Circle||Business Area Gorakhpur Tender Reference Number 14/TED/GKP/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_BSNL_288883_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To ACCOUNTS OFFICER(Cash)BSNL O/o The GMTD GORAKHPUR Fee Payable At Gorakhpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,422 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To ACCOUNTS OFFICER(Cash)BSNL O/o The GMTD GORAKHPUR EMD Payable At Gorakhpur     Work Item Details Title Provision of HT to LT conversion alongwith Contract Load reduction from 70 KW to 40 KW at T E Akbarpur, Ayodhya (Pdg meter board with kit-kat, HT cable jointing, LT cabling, Main switch, Change over and redressal work) Work Description Provision of HT to LT conversion alongwith Contract Load reduction from 70 KW to 40 KW at T E Akbarpur, Ayodhya (Pdg meter board with kit-kat, HT cable jointing, LT cabling, Main switch, Change over and redressal work) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,71,107 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Ayodhya Pincode 224123 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Telephone Exchange Raptinagar Gorakhpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Provision of HT to LT conversion alongwith Contract Load reduction from 70 KW to 40 KW at T E Akbarpur, Ayodhya (Pdg meter board with kit-kat, HT cable jointing, LT cabling, Main switch, Change over and redressal work) 184.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocumentHTtoLTAkbarpur.pdf Tender document 1747.42 2 BOQ BOQ_336973.xls BOQ 349.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Electrical BSNL Gorakhpur Address Telephone Exchange Raptinagar Gorakhpur   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data