TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Gomti Nagar Vistar Yojna Sector-7 me Ishtit NDRF Plot ke Samne Nala Covering Ka karya in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,38,200

Value

₹27,63,794

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Lucknow Development Authority Gomti Nagar Vistar Yojna Sector-7 me Ishtit NDRF Plot ke Samne Nala Covering Ka karya in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹27,63,794

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

secratary LDA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

LUCKNOW DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Lucknow Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

LDA Gomti Nagar Lucknow

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Lucknow Development Authority Tender Reference Number 92/E-NIVIDA/C.E./2026-27_18 Tender ID 2026_LDAUP_1180044_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical FEE and EMD .pdf TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,950] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Fee Payable To Secratary LDA Fee Payable At Lucknow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,38,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To secratary LDA EMD Payable At Lucknow     Work Item Details Title Gomti Nagar Vistar Yojna Sector-7 me Ishtit NDRF Plot ke Samne Nala Covering Ka karya Work Description Gomti Nagar Vistar Yojna Sector-7 me Ishtit NDRF Plot ke Samne Nala Covering Ka karya NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 27,63,794 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Lucknow Pincode 226010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place LDA Gomti Nagar Lucknow Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2662.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents T2.pdf Gomti Nagar Vistar Yojna Sector-7 me Ishtit NDRF Plot ke Samne Nala Covering Ka karya 5475.49 2 BOQ BOQ_2218998.xls Gomti Nagar Vistar Yojna Sector-7 me Ishtit NDRF Plot ke Samne Nala Covering Ka karya 280.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Address LDA GOMTI NAGAR LUCKNOW   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data